PDF Print E-mail

IPV 14HP May 19-20  Great Lakes Power League (GLPL)

Team should arrive at Great Lakes Center (GLC) by 2pm for 3pm start on ct 2, Bracket G.
*Players should bring their balls for warm-ups this weekend.

*Outside food is not allowed in the facility other than water/gatorade. Concessions available there.
*Players are not allowed to leave the facility at any time during a tournament and must stay until the team ref duty is complete.

 

Saturday Playing Schedule:
3pm- Play Milwaukee Sting 13 White
4pm- Ref
See Bracket Below for next match:


14 GLPL - Bracket G




Energy 14U - Elite (GL) ‡











Match 1




Loser of Match 1 φ GLC Ct. 1 Winner of Match 1  φ



Sat 3:00 PM



WT: Krush VBC 14 National (LK)



Match 7 Match 5


Winner of Match 7  φ GLC Ct. 1 Midwest Penguins 13-Black (BG) GLC Ct. 1 Winner of Match 5

Sat 5:00 PM
Sat 6:00 PM

WT: Winner of Match 2 Krush VBC 14 National (LK) λ WT: Loser of Match 7



Match 2

GLC Ct. 1

Loser of Match 2 φ Sat 4:00 PM Winner of Match 2  φ


WT: Energy 14U - Elite (GL)


Match 10

Match 9
Winner of Match 10 GLC Ct. 1
SWVBC G14 BLUE (BG) λ
GLC Ct. 1 Winner of Match 9
5th Place Sat 7:00 PM


Sat 8:00 PM 1st Place

WT: Loser of Match 5
Midwest Penguins 13-Red (BG) λ
WT: Loser of Match 10






Match 3


Loser of Match 3 φ GLC Ct. 2 Winner of Match 3  φ

Sat 4:00 PM

WT: IPV 14HP (GL)

Match 8 Match 6

GLC Ct. 2 D1 Elite G14 Black (GL) λ GLC Ct. 2

Winner of Match 8  φ Sat 5:00 PM
Sat 6:00 PM Winner of Match 6


WT: Winner of Match 3 MKE Sting 13 White (BG) WT: Loser of Match 8







Match 4



GLC Ct. 2



Loser of Match 4 φ Sat 3:00 PM Winner of Match 4  φ




WT: D1 Elite G14 Black (GL)











IPV 14HP (GL) ‡










Loser of Match 7 φ


Loser of Match 5






Match 12


Match 11
Winner of Match 12 GLC Ct. 2


GLC Ct. 2 Winner of Match 11
7th Place Sat 7:00 PM


Sat 8:00 PM 3rd Place

WT: Loser of Match 6


WT: Loser of Match 12






Loser of Match 8 φ


Loser of Match 6







Next Schedule Determined by Saturday Finish, see options below:

Rank Next Match Next Work Assignment
1 - Winner of Bracket GM9 GLC Ct. 12 at 5/20 9:00 AM (Bracket FM3) GLC Ct. 12 at 5/20 8:00 AM
2 - Loser of Bracket GM9 GLC Ct. 12 at 5/20 8:00 AM (Bracket FM4) GLC Ct. 12 at 5/20 11:00 AM
3 - Winner of Bracket GM11 GLC Ct. 11 at 5/20 8:00 AM (Bracket FM1) GLC Ct. 11 at 5/20 11:00 AM
4 - Loser of Bracket GM11 GLC Ct. 1 at 5/20 4:00 PM (Bracket GM2) GLC Ct. 1 at 5/20 5:00 PM
5 - Winner of Bracket GM10 GLC Ct. 1 at 5/20 4:00 PM (Bracket GM2) GLC Ct. 1 at 5/20 3:00 PM
6 - Loser of Bracket GM10 GLC Ct. 3 at 5/20 3:00 PM (Bracket HM1) GLC Ct. 3 at 5/20 4:00 PM
7 - Winner of Bracket GM12 GLC Ct. 4 at 5/20 3:00 PM (Bracket HM4) GLC Ct. 4 at 5/20 4:00 PM
8 - Loser of Bracket GM12 GLC Ct. 4 at 5/20 4:00 PM (Bracket HM3) GLC Ct. 4 at 5/20 5:00 PM

Directions:

Great Lakes Center- 579 North Oakhurst Rd., Aurora 60504

From North or South-
Find your best route to I-88 (note that I-355 runs directly into I-88 as does I-294)
and take I-88 West towards Aurora.
Exit I-88 at Route 59.
Take Route 59 south to the first stop light (Diehl Road).
Go right on Diehl Road (west) for about 2-3 miles to Eola Road.
Turn Left on Eola Road (south) for just over 2 miles.
After crossing Liberty Street, turn left at the next street with is Weber.
You will see the new Great Lakes Center directly in front of you.

Coming North on Route 59 from the Joliet area
Take Rt. 59 North to New York Street.
Turn Left on New York Street (west) at Fox Valley Mall.
Go about 2 miles and turn right on Oakhurst Drive just before Eola Road.
The building will be on your right.


Last Updated on Friday, 11 May 2018 15:19